Related Artists

Lady Gaga


Christina Aguilera


Jessica Simpson


*NSYNC


Ashley Tisdale


The Pussycat Dolls


Backstreet Boys


Taio Cruz


Hilary Duff


Ashlee Simpson

Britney Spears


Home > Music > S > Spears, Britney


Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears
Born: 1981/12/02
Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States
Years Active: 1992–present
Genres: Pop, Dance-pop, Electropop

Britney Jean Spears (born December 2, 1981) is an American recording artist and entertainer. Born in McComb, Mississippi and raised in Kentwood, Louisiana, Spears began performing as a child, landing acting roles in stage productions and television shows. In 1997, Spears signed a recording contract with Jive and released her debut studio album, “…Baby One More Time,” in January 1999. The album opened at #1 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart and went on to be certified 14x platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America. It featured the global hit single “…Baby One More Time,” which notably topped the Billboard Hot 100. Sixteen months later after the release of “...B... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Britney Spears
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Oops!...I Did It Again
On: Sing Best Of Pop 2000, Vol.4
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Lucky
On: Sing Best Of Pop 2000, Vol.4
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Stronger
On: Sing Best Of Pop 2000, Vol.4
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Don't Let Me Be The Last To Know
On: Sing Best Of Pop 2000, Vol.4
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Can't Make You Love Me
On: Sing Pop Divas 2000
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>