Related Artists

Lady Gaga


Christina Aguilera


Jessica Simpson


*NSYNC


Ashley Tisdale


The Pussycat Dolls


Backstreet Boys


Taio Cruz


Hilary Duff


Ashlee Simpson

Britney Spears


Home > Music > S > Spears, Britney


Birth Name: Britney Jean Spears
Born: 1981/12/02
Birth Place: Kentwood, Louisiana, United States
Years Active: 1992–present
Genres: Pop, Dance-pop, Electropop

Britney Jean Spears (born December 2, 1981) is an American recording artist and entertainer. Born in McComb, Mississippi and raised in Kentwood, Louisiana, Spears began performing as a child, landing acting roles in stage productions and television shows. In 1997, Spears signed a recording contract with Jive and released her debut studio album, “…Baby One More Time,” in January 1999. The album opened at #1 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart and went on to be certified 14x platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America. It featured the global hit single “…Baby One More Time,” which notably topped the Billboard Hot 100. Sixteen months later after the release of “...B... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Britney Spears
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Radar (Remastered)
On: The Essential Britney Spears
$1.29 Buy Song
Break The Ice (Remastered)
On: The Essential Britney Spears
$1.29 Buy Song
Sometimes (Radio Edit - Remastered)
On: The Essential Britney Spears
$1.29 Buy Song
Hot As Ice
On: The Essential Britney Spears
$0.99 Buy Song
(You Drive Me) Crazy (The Stop Remix!) (Remas…
On: The Essential Britney Spears
$1.29 Buy Song
Womanizer (Remastered)
On: The Essential Britney Spears
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
Spears,_Britney
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Tickets:
08/30/2014 The Axis at Planet Hollywood powered by Monster (formerly Planet Hollywood Theater Of The Performing Arts)
08/31/2014 The Axis at Planet Hollywood powered by Monster (formerly Planet Hollywood Theater Of The Performing Arts)
09/03/2014 The Axis at Planet Hollywood powered by Monster (formerly Planet Hollywood Theater Of The Performing Arts)
09/05/2014 The Axis at Planet Hollywood powered by Monster (formerly Planet Hollywood Theater Of The Performing Arts)
09/06/2014 The Axis at Planet Hollywood powered by Monster (formerly Planet Hollywood Theater Of The Performing Arts)
More Concert Tickets >>

Popular Movies:
More Credits >>