Related Artists

Alesha Dixon


Brandy


Leona Lewis


Tinchy Stryder


Sara Bareilles


Jennifer Hudson


Soulja Boy Tell Em


Ashley Tisdale


Sugababes


Melanie Fiona

Jordin Sparks


Home > Music > S > Sparks, Jordin


Birth Name: Jordin Brianna Sparks
Born: 1989/12/22
Birth Place: Glendale, Arizona, United States
Years Active: 2007-present
Genres: R&B, Pop

Jordin Brianna Sparks (born December 22, 1989) is an American Pop/R&B singer, songwriter and actress from Glendale, Arizona who rose to fame as the winner of the sixth season of “American Idol.” Sparks won when she was 17 years old, making her the youngest winner and earning a record deal with Jive Records. The season's coronation song, “This Is My Now,” peaked at #15 on the Billboard Hot 100 Singles chart. Later in 2007, she released her self-titled debut studio album. The album was a commercial success, selling over one million copies in the United States. It debuted at #10 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart and was certified platinum by the Recording Industry Association of Americ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Jordin Sparks
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
I'll Be Home For Christmas
On: This Christmas: Songs From The Motion Picture
$1.29 Buy Song
If You Dream
On: More Than A Game (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
No Air (Tiesto Remix)
On: Thrivemix05
$0.99 Buy Song
One Step At A Time (Nevins Radio Mix)
On: Total Dance 2009 (Mixed by Tony Okungbowa)
$0.99 Buy Song
Celebrate
On: Celebrate
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Sparks,_Jordin
Sparks,_Jordin
Sparks,_Jordin
Sparks,_Jordin
Sparks,_Jordin
Sparks,_Jordin
Sparks,_Jordin
Sparks,_Jordin
Sparks,_Jordin
Sparks,_Jordin
Sparks,_Jordin
Sparks,_Jordin
Sparks,_Jordin
Sparks,_Jordin
Sparks,_Jordin
Sparks,_Jordin
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Popular Movies:
More Credits >>