Southside Johnny & the Asbury Jukes

107k
Listen to Southside Johnny & the Asbury Jukes
and similar artists
Play Now

Home > Music > S > Southside Johnny & the Asbury Jukes


Albums:

Playlist: The Very Best Of Southside Johnny &…

Cadillac Jacks Number One Son

Reach Up And Touch The Sky (Live)

Restless Heart

Love Is A Sacrifice
All Albums >>


Biography:
Birth Name: John Lyon
Born: 1948/12/04
Birth Place: Ocean Grove, New Jersey, United States
Years Active: 1970–present
Genres: Rock, Blues, Blue-Eyed Soul

Southside Johnny (born John Lyon, December 4, 1948, Neptune, New Jersey) is an American singer-songwriter, who usually fronts his band Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes.

Related Artists:
Michael Stanley Band Rickie Lee Jones Dave Mason Little Feat Mott The Hoople Bruce Springsteen & The E Street Band
More >>

Music Videos:




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z