Related Artists

C-Bo


C-Murder


Fiend


Mia X


Big Herk


Silkk The Shocker


Yukmouth


Makaveli


Tru


B.G.

Soulja Slim


Home > Music > S > Soulja Slim


Birth Name: James Tapp, Jr.
Born: 1977/09/09
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Died: 2003/11/26
Years Active: 1994-2003
Genres: Hip Hop

James Tapp, Jr. (September 9, 1977 – November 26, 2003), better known by his stage name Soulja Slim, was an American rapper who achieved modest success on Master P's No Limit record label. He is known for his guest appearance on the U.S. #1 hit "Slow Motion" by fellow rapper Juvenile.

Music:
Listen to Soulja Slim
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
20 Dollars To My Name
On: Da Game Is To Be Sold, Not To Be Told (Parent…
$1.29 Buy Song
20 Dollars To My Name
On: Da Game Is To Be Sold, Not To Be Told (Edited…
$1.29 Buy Song
Slow Motion (Edited)
On: Universal Smash Hits, Vol.3
$1.29 Buy Song
Like That
On: Life After Cash Money (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Like That
On: Life After Cash Money (Edited)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>