Sophie Zelmani Biography

Share your opinion

106k

Home > Music > S > Sophie Zelmani > Biography


Birth Name: Sophie Edkvist
Born: 1972/02/12
Birth Place: Sweden
Years Active: 1995–present
Genres: Pop

Sophie Zelmani (born February 12, 1972 in Stockholm as Sophie Edkvist) is a Swedish singer-songwriter who released her first single in 1995, called "Always You".

Music Videos:




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z