Related Artists

Anastácia


Amber


Lil' Suzy


ATB


Johnny O


Stevie B.


Melanie C


Alice Deejay


Fragma


Paul Van Dyk

Sonique


Home > Music > S > Sonique


Birth Name: Sonia Clarke
Born: 1968/06/21
Birth Place: Crouch End, London, England, United Kingdom
Years Active: 1985 - present
Genres: Electronica

Sonia Clarke (born 21 June 1968, Crouch End, North London, United Kingdom), known more commonly by her stage name Sonique, is a British singer and DJ. She is well known for her successful career in dance music. She was the lead vocalist on two S'Express singles. She won the 2001 BRIT Award for British female solo artist. She was treated for breast cancer and given the all clear in 2010.

Music:
Listen to Sonique
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Why (Radio Edit)
On: Why
$0.99 Buy Song
Why (Kean Sanders Remix)
On: Why
$0.99 Buy Song
Why (Tube & Berger Remix)
On: Why
$0.99 Buy Song
Why (Dinky Remix)
On: Why
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: It Feels So Good
On: Karaoke Dance: Take Me Home (A Girl Like Me)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Sonique
Sonique
Sonique
Sonique


Videos: