Related Artists

Bobby Vee


Clyde McPhatter

Joanie Sommers


Home > Music > S > Sommers, Joanie


Birth Name: Joan Drost
Born: 1940/02/12
Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, United States
Years Active: 1960s-1970s, 1980s
Genres: Popular Music

Joanie Sommers (born Joan Drost, Buffalo, New York, February 24, 1941), is an American singer and actress.

Music:
Listen to Joanie Sommers
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Johnny Get Angry
On: Female Oldies, Vol.3
$0.99 Buy Song
Hard Hearted Hanna
On: For Those Who Think Young
$0.99 Buy Song
I Feel Pretty (Live)
On: For Those Who Think Young
$0.69 Buy Song
I Feel A Song Comin' On (Live)
On: For Those Who Think Young
$0.69 Buy Song
You Came A Long Way From St. Louis (Live)
On: For Those Who Think Young
$0.69 Buy Song

More Tracks >>