Related Artists

Marisela


Elvis Martinez


Grupo Miramar


Antony Santos


Luis Miguel Del Amargue


Leo Dan


Nino Bravo


Los Terricolas


José Luis Perales


Los Rehenes

Marco Antonio Solis


Home > Music > S > Solis, Marco Antonio


Birth Name: Marco Antonio Solís
Born: 1959/12/29
Birth Place: Ario de Rosales, Michoacán, Mexico
Genres: Latin Pop, Mexican Pop

Marco Antonio Solís (born December 29, 1959 in Ario de Rosales, Michoacán, Mexico) is a Mexican composer and record producer. Solís started his career at the age of 6 years as one half of Los Hermanitos Solís, with cousin Joel Solís. In the mid-1970s he formed Los Bukis with whom he achieved great success in Mexico, Central and South America, as well as with Hispanic listeners in the United States. As lead singer and chief song-writer of Los Bukis, Solís became known in the industry for outside writing and producing for popular singers such as Marisela and Rocío Dúrcal. In 1996, after almost 20 years of working with the group, he decided to pursue a solo career. As a solo artist he... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Marco Antonio Solis
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
No Molestar
On: No Molestar
$1.29 Buy Song
Orgullo De Metal
On: No Molestar
$0.99 Buy Song
Sea Pues Por Dios
On: No Molestar
$1.29 Buy Song
Luna Llena
On: No Molestar
$1.29 Buy Song
Hasta Cuando
On: No Molestar
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Solis,_Marco_Antonio
Solis,_Marco_Antonio
Solis,_Marco_Antonio
Solis,_Marco_Antonio
Solis,_Marco_Antonio
Solis,_Marco_Antonio
Solis,_Marco_Antonio
Solis,_Marco_Antonio
Solis,_Marco_Antonio
Solis,_Marco_Antonio
Solis,_Marco_Antonio
Solis,_Marco_Antonio
Solis,_Marco_Antonio
Solis,_Marco_Antonio
Solis,_Marco_Antonio
Solis,_Marco_Antonio
View All Pictures >>