Related Artists

Dr. Dre


Kurupt


Tha Dogg Pound


Ice Cube


Westside Connection


DJ Quik


Nate Dogg


Busta Rhymes


N.W.A.


Mack 10

Snoop Dogg


Home > Music > S > Snoop Dogg


Birth Name: Cordozar Calvin Broadus
Born: 1971/10/20
Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States
Years Active: 1992–present
Genres: G-funk, Hip Hop, West Coast Hip Hop

Snoop Dogg (born Cordozar Calvin Broadus October 20, 1971) is an American rapper, record producer and actor. Snoop is best known as an MC in the West Coast hip hop scene, and for being one of Dr. Dre's most notable protégés. Snoop Dogg was a Crip gang member while in high school. Shortly after graduation, he was arrested for cocaine possession and sentenced to three years in prison. His music career began in 1992 after his release when he was discovered by Dr. Dre. He collaborated on several tracks on Dre's solo debut, “The Chronic” and on the titular theme song to the film “Deep Cover. “ Snoop's debut album, “Doggystyle,” was released in 1993 under Death Row Records. “Doggys... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Snoop Dogg
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
WCSR
On: Cocky (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Don't Let Go
On: Da Game Is To Be Sold, Not To Be Told (Parent…
$1.29 Buy Song
Tru Tank Dogs
On: Da Game Is To Be Sold, Not To Be Told (Parent…
$1.29 Buy Song
Whatcha Gon Do?
On: Da Game Is To Be Sold, Not To Be Told (Parent…
$1.29 Buy Song
Still A Thang
On: Da Game Is To Be Sold, Not To Be Told (Parent…
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
Snoop_Dogg
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>






LATEST SLIDESHOW