Snoop DOgg

107k
Listen to Snoop DOgg
and similar artists
Play Now

Home > Music > S > Snoop DOgg


News:
Snoop Dogg Claims He Smoked Weed In The White House
20 Of The Dirtiest Rap Songs
PSY And Snoop Dogg Enjoy A 'Hangover' In New Music Video
Brian Williams Raps Snoop Dogg's 'Gin And Juice' On 'The Tonight Show Featuring Jimmy Fallon'
17 Unlikely Celebrity Buddies
More News >>

Albums:

Gang Of Marijuana (Feat. Mac Lucci) - Single

Never Come Down (Feat. Smokey Lane, Chase Los…

California Love 2020 (Feat. Snoop Dogg, E40, …

West Coast Poplock 2020 (Feat. Snoop Dogg, To…

Лучший Из Snoop Doggy Dogg
All Albums >>


Biography:
Birth Name: Cordozar Calvin Broadus
Born: 1971/10/20
Birth Place: Long Beach, California, United States
Years Active: 1992–present
Genres: G-funk, Hip Hop, West Coast Hip Hop

Snoop Dogg (born Cordozar Calvin Broadus October 20, 1971) is an American rapper, record producer and actor. Snoop is best known as an MC in the West Coast hip hop scene, and for being one of Dr. Dre's most notable protégés. Snoop Dogg was a Crip gang member while in high school. Shortly after graduation, he was arrested for cocaine possession and sentenced to three years in prison. His music career began in 1992 after his release when he was discovered by Dr. Dre. He collaborated on several tracks on Dre's solo debut, “The Chronic” and on the titular theme song to the film “Deep Cover. “ Snoop's debut album, “Doggystyle,” was released in 1993 under Death Row Records. “Doggys... Continue Bio >>

Photo Gallery:
Snoop_DOgg
Snoop_DOgg
Snoop_DOgg
Snoop_DOgg
Snoop_DOgg
Snoop_DOgg
Snoop_DOgg
Snoop_DOgg
Snoop_DOgg
Snoop_DOgg
Snoop_DOgg
Snoop_DOgg
Snoop_DOgg
Snoop_DOgg
Snoop_DOgg
Snoop_DOgg
View All Pictures >>

Facebook:
Snoop Dogg booty percussion hahhahaha #funnyfbchit

Drums on Ass .... LOL :D
http://goo.gl/Erj6Gn Play That Bottom..... I Cant Stop Laughing. SHARE... LMAO More ---------> http://goo.gl/Erj6Gn
Thursday 24th of July 2014 05:41:07 PM
Snoop Dogg DJ SNOOPADELIC X AUGUST 2ND X BRYGGERIET X SWEDEN - UBITCHU…….



Thursday 24th of July 2014 04:03:33 PM

View All Facebook Posts >>

Video News:

Tickets:
10/08/2014 Paul Paul Theatre
More Concert Tickets >>

Popular Movies:

Scary Movie 5

Turbo

We the Party

Something from Nothing: The Art of Rap

Reincarnated
More Credits >>


Related Artists:
Too $hort Spice 1 Tha Dogg Pound Dr. Dre Westside Connection Ice Cube E-40 Brotha Lynch Hung DJ Quik Tru
More >>




Browse More Music:
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

LIVE TWEETS

LATEST SLIDESHOW