Related Artists

Dee Snider


Home > Music > S > Snider, Dee


Birth Name: Daniel Dee Snider
Born: 1955/03/15
Birth Place: Astoria, New York, U.S.
Years Active: 1974–present
Genres: Heavy Metal, Glam Metal, Shock Rock

Daniel "Dee" Snider (born March 15, 1955) is an American singer-songwriter, screenwriter, radio personality, and actor. Snider is most famous for his role as the frontman of the heavy metal band Twisted Sister. He was ranked 83 in the ''Hit Parader''s Top 100 Metal Vocalist of All Time.

Music:
Listen to Dee Snider
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Detroit Rock City
On: Spin The Bottle: An All-Star Tribute To Kiss
$0.99 Buy Song
Crazy Train
On: Bat Head Soup: A Tribute To Ozzy
$0.99 Buy Song
Go To Hell
On: Humanary Stew: A Tribute To Alice Cooper
$0.99 Buy Song
Crazy Train
On: Flying High Again: The World's Greatest Tribu…
$0.99 Buy Song
Crazy Train
On: Jock Anthems
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Snider,_Dee
Snider,_Dee
Snider,_Dee
Snider,_Dee
Snider,_Dee
Snider,_Dee
Snider,_Dee
Snider,_Dee
Snider,_Dee
Snider,_Dee
Snider,_Dee
Snider,_Dee
Snider,_Dee
Snider,_Dee
Snider,_Dee
Snider,_Dee
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>