Related Artists

Lionel Hampton


Carmen McRae


Louis Prima


Mel Tormé


Lena Horne


Fats Waller


Count Basie


Benny Goodman


Duke Ellington


Rosemary Clooney

Keely Smith


Home > Music > S > Smith, Keely


Birth Name: Dorothy Jacqueline Keely
Born: 1932/03/09
Birth Place: Norfolk, Virginia, U.S.
Genres: Jazz, Pop Music

Keely Smith (born March 9, 1932, Norfolk, Virginia), born as Dorothy Jacqueline Keely (of Cherokee and Irish descent) is an American jazz and popular music singer who enjoyed popularity in the 1950s and 1960s. She collaborated with, among other, Louis Prima and Frank Sinatra.

Music:
Listen to Keely Smith
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
When You're Smiling/The Sheik Of Araby
On: Ultra-Lounge - The Artist Collection, Vol.1: …
$1.29 Buy Song
Scuba Diver
On: Ultra-Lounge - The Artist Collection, Vol.1: …
$1.29 Buy Song
Three-Handed Woman
On: Ultra-Lounge - The Artist Collection, Vol.1: …
$1.29 Buy Song
Lazy River
On: Ultra-Lounge - The Artist Collection, Vol.1: …
$1.29 Buy Song
Embraceable You/I've Got It Bad And That Ain'…
On: Ultra-Lounge - The Artist Collection, Vol.1: …
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Smith,_Keely
Smith,_Keely