Related Artists

Aesop Rock


Sage Francis


Atmosphere


Buck 65


El-P


Rusko


Brother Ali


Blackalicious


Jedi Mind Tricks


RJD2

Slug


Home > Music > S > Slug


Birth Name: Sean Daley
Born: 1972/09/07
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.
Years Active: 1996 - Present
Genres: Hip Hop

Sean Daley, born on September 7, 1972 better known by his stage name Slug, is a rapper from Minneapolis, Minnesota. Slug is best known as one half of the hip hop group Atmosphere, which he founded with Derek Turner (Spawn). He is also one of the founders of the Minnesota Hip Hop record label Rhymesayers Entertainment.

Music:
Listen to Slug
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Never
On: World Premier
$0.99 Buy Song
Windy
On: Skyline: A Detailed Story Of A Man Without Wi…
$0.99 Buy Song
Thrice
On: The 30th Song (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Blah Blah Blah
On: Shadows On The Sun (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Steel Toe Vs. The Rookie
On: The Emperor & The Assassin (Parental Advisory…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>