Related Artists

Gudda Gudda

Blood Raw

Jody Breeze

J. Futuristic


B.G. & Chopper City Boyz

DJ Clue?

East Side Chedda Boy Malik

DJ Chuck T

Trae Tha Truth

Slick Pulla

Home > Music > S > Slick Pulla

Birth Name: Renaldo Whitman
Born: 1983/09/21
Birth Place: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.
Years Active: 2004-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Slick Pulla is an American rap artist from Atlanta, Georgia. He is signed to Young Jeezy's record label Corporate Thugz Entertainment. Slick Pulla, with Young Jeezy and Blood Raw, are the rap group United Streets Dopeboyz of America (U.S.D.A.). He was also arrested for a parole violation in late 2007 and will be released to a halfway house in early 2010. He was also in an altercation with Riverdale rapper Waka flocka flame,and Clinton,NC rapper Young G from Trap Boyz Entertainment the crews of the two exchanged words and gunshots rang out,which left Waka flocka with a blackened eye.

Listen to Slick Pulla
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Diamonds (Main Remix)
On: Hidden Gems (Maxi-Single) (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Diamonds (Remix)
On: Already Platinum (Chopped & Screwed) (Parenta…
$0.99 Buy Song
Gangsta Party
On: Snowman (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
I Know U Don't Love Me
On: Snowman (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Gangsta Shit
On: Listenn (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>