Related Artists

D'Angelo


Slum Village


Midnight Star


Dwele


Goodie Mob


Big Boi


Alexander O'Neal


Clipse


CeeLo Green


Rich Boy

Sleepy Brown


Home > Music > S > Sleepy Brown


Birth Name: Patrick Brown
Born: 1970/01/24
Birth Place: Savannah, Georgia
Years Active: 1995 - present
Genres: R&B

Patrick "Sleepy" Brown (born January 24, 1970 in Savannah, Georgia) is an R&B singer-songwriter, and record producer. He is one-third of the successful Atlanta-based production team of Organized Noize, which has created hits for acts such as OutKast, Goodie Mob, and TLC. TLC's "Waterfalls", penned by Brown and Organized Noize's Rico Wade and Ray Murray, was a #1 hit single on ''Billboard's'' Hot 100 in the summer of 1995.

Music:
Listen to Sleepy Brown
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
I Can't Wait
On: Barbershop 2: Back In Business (Original Moti…
$1.29 Buy Song
I Can't Wait
On: Barbershop 2: Back In Business (Original Moti…
$1.29 Buy Song
Blueberry Yum Yum
On: The Red Light District (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Hennessey (Red Spyda Remix)
On: Loyal To The Game (Edited)
$1.29 Buy Song
Hip Hop Star
On: Dangerously In Love
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Sleepy_Brown
Sleepy_Brown
Sleepy_Brown
Sleepy_Brown
Sleepy_Brown
Sleepy_Brown
Sleepy_Brown
Sleepy_Brown
Sleepy_Brown
Sleepy_Brown
Sleepy_Brown
Sleepy_Brown
Sleepy_Brown
Sleepy_Brown
Sleepy_Brown
Sleepy_Brown
View All Pictures >>