Related Artists

Sarah Slean


Home > Music > S > Slean, Sarah


Birth Name: Sarah Hope Slean
Born: 1977/06/21
Birth Place: Pickering, Ontario, Canada
Genres: Pop, Pop Rock, Art Rock

Sarah Hope Slean (born on 21 June 1977) is a Canadian singer-songwriter, painter, actress and photographer from Pickering, Ontario. She has released seven albums to date (including EPs and live albums). She recorded her first EP ''Universe'' (1997) at the age of nineteen and has since completed four studio albums, ''Blue Parade'' (1998), ''Night Bugs'' (2002), ''Day One'' (2004), and ''The Baroness'' (2008). Her second EP ''The Baroness Redecorates'' was released on December 9, 2008.

Music:
Listen to Sarah Slean
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Sweet Ones
On: Sarah Slean
$0.99 Buy Song
High
On: Sarah Slean
$0.99 Buy Song
Twin Moon
On: Sarah Slean
$0.99 Buy Song
Me & Jerome
On: Sarah Slean
$0.99 Buy Song
John The 23RD
On: Sarah Slean
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Slean,_Sarah
Slean,_Sarah
Slean,_Sarah
Slean,_Sarah
Slean,_Sarah