Related Artists

Sixx: A.M.


My Darkest Days


Alter Bridge


Montrose


Anthrax


Tesla


Soundgarden


Iron Maiden


Corrosion Of Conformity


Stone Sour

Slash


Home > Music > S > Slash


Birth Name: Saul Hudson
Born: 1965/07/23
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
Years Active: 1983-present
Genres: Hard Rock, Blues-rock, Heavy Metal, Jazz Rock

Slash (born Saul Hudson, July 23, 1965) is a British-American musician and songwriter. He is best known as the former lead guitarist of the American hard rock band Guns N' Roses, with whom he achieved worldwide success in the late 1980s and early 1990s. During his later years with Guns N' Roses, Slash formed the side project Slash's Snakepit. He then co-founded the supergroup Velvet Revolver, which re-established him as a mainstream performer in the mid to late 2000s. In June 1985, Slash was asked by Axl Rose and Izzy Stradlin to join the newly founded Guns N' Roses Duff McKagan and Steven Adler completed the line-up. They played nightclubs and opened for larger acts throughout 1985 and 1986... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Slash
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Home
On: Brick By Brick (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Butt Town
On: Brick By Brick (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Pussy Power
On: Brick By Brick (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
My Baby Wants To Rock & Roll
On: Brick By Brick (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Lost In America
On: A Fistful Of Alice
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Slash
Slash
Slash
Slash
Slash
Slash
Slash
Slash
Slash
Slash
Slash
Slash
Slash
Slash
Slash
Slash
View All Pictures >>


Videos: