Related Artists

Prodigy


Kenn Starr


Talib Kweli


Sheek Louch


Ghostface Killah


Mr. Lif


M.O.P.


Raekwon


The Alchemist


Tanya Morgan

Skyzoo


Home > Music > S > Skyzoo


Birth Name: Gregory Skyler Taylor
Born: 1982/12/24
Birth Place: Bedford-Stuyvesant, New York City, New York, United States
Years Active: 2005–present
Genres: East Coast Hip Hop

Skyzoo (born Gregory Skyler Taylor, December 24, 1982) is an American rapper from Brooklyn, New York. He was nicknamed Skyzoo by his parents after R&B group Skyy. The nickname also derives from his middle name, Skyler. He began rapping at the age of nine and went on to work with producers Jay Dee and 9th Wonder, releasing several mixtapes in the hope of securing a record deal. He rose to prominence in 2006, with a collaborative EP entitled, “Cloud 9: The 3 Day High,” recorded in conjunction with Grammy award winning producer 9th Wonder. He released the critically-acclaimed “Corner Store Classic” mixtape in 2007, and released a remixed version, including some new material, as a digita... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Skyzoo
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The Way You Get Down (Clean Version)
On: The Way You Get Down (Parental Advisory) (Max…
$0.99 Buy Song
The Way You Get Down (Album Version)
On: The Way You Get Down (Parental Advisory) (Max…
$0.99 Buy Song
The Way You Get Down (Instrumental)
On: The Way You Get Down (Parental Advisory) (Max…
$0.99 Buy Song
The Way You Get Down (A Cappella)
On: The Way You Get Down (Parental Advisory) (Max…
$0.99 Buy Song
Perfect Timing (Radio)
On: Perfect Timing (4-Track Maxi-Single)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Videos: