SkyBlu


Home > Music > S > SkyBlu


Birth Name: Skyler Austen Gordy
Born: 1986/08/23
Years Active: 2006-present
Genres: Pop, Electropop

Skyler Austen Gordy was born on August 23, 1986 and is better known by his stage name Sky Blu. Blu is rapper, producer, DJ, and most well known as one half of the musical duo LMFAO. The duo consists of Blu’s uncle Redfoo and himself, and has produced two albums together: “Party Rock” (2009) and “Sorry for Party Rocking” (2011). Blu was born into a long line of musicians; his grandfather, Berry Gordy was the founder of Motown records. As such, Blu's passion for hip-hop, rap, funk and soul music all fused into his own style was encouraged and nurtured by his mother from an early age. 2006 saw Blu and Redfoo form LMFAO and land a hit in 2010 when they were featured on David Guetta's ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to SkyBlu
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Sugar Apple
On: Sugar Apple
$0.99 Buy Song
Drunk Off Your Love (Feat. Sky Blu Of LMFAO)
On: Island In The Sun
$0.99 Buy Song
Phone
On: Phone
$0.99 Buy Song
Alcohol Remix
On: Alcohol Remix
$1.29 Buy Song
Pop Bottles
On: Pop Bottles
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

SkyBlu
SkyBlu
SkyBlu
SkyBlu
SkyBlu
SkyBlu
SkyBlu
SkyBlu
SkyBlu
SkyBlu
SkyBlu
SkyBlu
SkyBlu
SkyBlu
SkyBlu
SkyBlu
View All Pictures >>