Skold


Home > Music > S > Skold


Birth Name: Tim Sköld
Born: 1966/12/14
Birth Place: Skövde, Sweden
Years Active: 1987 - present
Genres: Alternative/Indie, Electronica/Dance, Rock, Soundtracks

Tim Sköld (born December 14, 1966, in Skövde, Sweden) is a multi-instrumentalist who, in addition to producing solo work, has also collaborated with multiple musical groups including Shotgun Messiah, KMFDM and Marilyn Manson.

Music:
Listen to Skold
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Love Is Like (Tim Skold Vs. KMFDM)
On: NCIS: The Official TV Soundtrack
$0.99 Buy Song
Tonight (Album Version)
On: Tonight
$0.99 Buy Song
Tonight (Aesthetic Perfection Remix)
On: Tonight
$0.99 Buy Song
Tonight (Pull Out Kings Remix)
On: Tonight
$0.99 Buy Song
Tonight (Sum Revolution Remix)
On: Tonight
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>