Related Artists

Skip Ewing


Home > Music > S > Skip Ewing


Birth Name: Donald Ralph Ewing
Born: 1964/03/06
Birth Place: Redlands, California, USA
Years Active: 1988-present
Genres: Country

Donald Ralph (Skip) Ewing (born March 6, 1964 in Redlands, California) is an American country music singer and songwriter. Active since 1988, Ewing has recorded nine studio albums, and has charted fifteen singles on the ''Billboard'' country charts. Ewing first began to garner national attention during the mid-1980s both as a songwriter and recording artist for MCA and Capitol Records. Over 250 of his songs have been recorded, with more than a dozen of them becoming number one hits. Artists who have recorded Ewing's songs include Conway Twitty, George Jones, Andy Williams, Kenny Rogers, George Strait, Willie Nelson, Kenny Chesney, Clint Black, Collin Raye, Diamond Rio, Reba McEntire, Tim M... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Skip Ewing
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
O Come All Ye Faithful
On: Following Yonder Star
$0.99 Buy Song
Following Yonder Star (Medley)
On: Following Yonder Star
$0.99 Buy Song
Alleluia (A Christmas Lullaby)
On: Following Yonder Star
$0.99 Buy Song
It Wasn't His Child
On: Following Yonder Star
$0.99 Buy Song
The Little Drummer Boy
On: Following Yonder Star
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>