Related Artists

Gene Watson


Buck Owens


Vince Gill


Ralph Stanley


Doc Watson


Moe Bandy


Lefty Frizzell


Alison Krauss


The Statler Brothers


Dwight Yoakam

Ricky Skaggs


Home > Music > S > Skaggs, Ricky


Birth Name: Richard Lee Skaggs
Born: 1954/07/18
Birth Place: Blaine, Kentucky
Years Active: 1960s-present
Genres: Country, Bluegrass

Richard Lee "Ricky" Skaggs (born July 18, 1954) is a country and bluegrass singer, musician, producer, and composer. He primarily plays mandolin; however, he also plays fiddle, guitar, and banjo.

Music:
Listen to Ricky Skaggs
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
It's Good Enough To Keep (Air Mail Special)
On: Swing
$0.99 Buy Song
Somebody's Praying
On: A Billy Graham Music Homecoming, Vol.1
$0.99 Buy Song
Restless
On: Great Divorce Songs For Him
$0.99 Buy Song
I Don't Care
On: Super Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Cheat In Our Hometown
On: Super Hits
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky
Skaggs,_Ricky