Related Artists

112


Will Smith


Silk


TLC


Shai


Xscape


Tyrese


Musiq Soulchild


Mint Condition


Tank

Sisqo


Home > Music > S > Sisqo


Birth Name: Mark Althavean Andrews
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.
Years Active: 1995–present
Genres: Electronica/Dance, Pop, Rap/Hip Hop, Soul/R&B

Mark Althavean Andrews was born on November 9, 1978 and is an American R&B singer, songwriter, actor, and record producer. He is known by his stage name Sisqó, and as the lead singer of the R&B group, Dru Hill. In 1999 Dru Hill went their separate ways so that each band member could pursue solo projects. Sisqó's debut album, “Unleash the Dragon,” was released that same year on Def Soul Records. The album was a moderate success and spawned the hit, “Thong Song.” The single peaked at #3 on Billboard's Hot 100 Chart. Sisqó began work on his second album around the same time that he was offered the opportunity to host the MTV show, “Shakedown.” Sisqó also took on acting roles in ... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Sisqo
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Enchantment Passing Through (Clean LP Version…
On: Elton John & Tim Rice Present: Aida
$0.99 Buy Song
The Realest
On: Crown Victoria
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Dance For Me
On: Karaoke Soul: Sky
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Incomplete
On: Karaoke Soul: Sky
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Thong Song
On: Karaoke Soul: Sky
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
Sisqo
View All Pictures >>


Videos: