Related Artists

Limahl


VV Brown


Aswad


Johnny Hates Jazz


Cliff Richard

Sinitta


Home > Music > S > Sinitta


Birth Name: Sinitta Renet Malone
Born: 1968/10/19
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington, United States
Years Active: 1981–present
Genres: Pop, Dance, House

Sinitta (born Sinitta Renet Malone, 19 October 1968, Seattle, Washington) is an American-born actress and singer who has lived in the United Kingdom for most of her career. She is best known for her hit records in the 1980s; including "So Macho", "Toy Boy", "Cross My Broken Heart" and a 1989 cover of "Right Back Where We Started From", and her close relationship with Simon Cowell. She is the daughter of Canadian actress and Disco/Soul singer Miquel Brown and Anthony Blackett, and is also the niece of disco singer Amii Stewart.

Music:
Listen to Sinitta
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
You Can’t Hurry Love
On: Roller Disco Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Baby Love (From Jackie Brown)
On: Music From Quentin Tarantino Films
$0.99 Buy Song
Toy Boy
On: Back To The 80s!
$0.99 Buy Song
You Can’t Hurry Love (Re-Recorded)
On: Disco Divas
$0.99 Buy Song
You Can’t Hurry Love (Re-Recorded)
On: '70s Divas & Beyond
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Sinitta
Sinitta
Sinitta
Sinitta
Sinitta
Sinitta
Sinitta
Sinitta
Sinitta
Sinitta
Sinitta
Sinitta
Sinitta
Sinitta
Sinitta
Sinitta
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Popular Television:





LATEST SLIDESHOW