Related Artists

Shenandoah


Neal McCoy


Confederate Railroad


Mark Chesnutt


Sammy Kershaw


Keith Whitley


Joe Diffie


Aaron Tippin


Jo Dee Messina


Darryl Worley

Daryle Singletary


Home > Music > S > Singletary, Daryle


Birth Name: Daryle Bruce Singletary
Born: 1971/03/10
Birth Place: Cairo, Georgia, USA
Years Active: 1994-present
Genres: Country

Daryle Bruce Singletary (born March 10, 1971 in Cairo, Georgia) is an American country music singer. Signed to Giant Records in 1995, he released his self-titled debut album that year. This album produced four hits on the ''Billboard'' country charts, including the #2 "I Let Her Lie" and #4 "Too Much Fun". Although his second album (1996's ''All Because of You'') produced another #2 in "Amen Kind of Love", its second and third singles failed to make Top 40. A third album for Giant, 1998's ''Ain't It the Truth'', was released before Singletary exited Giant's roster. In 2000, Singletary switched to Audium Entertainment, where he released the albums ''Now and Again'' (2000) and ''That's Why I S... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Daryle Singletary
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Too Much Fun
On: Sing Great Country Hits, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: That's Where You're Wrong
On: Contemporary Male Country, Vol.47
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Workin' It Out
On: Contemporary Male Country, Vol.77
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: I Knew I Loved You
On: Contemporary Male Country, Vol.77
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: That's Why I Sing This Way
On: Contemporary Male Country, Vol.77
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>