Related Artists

Kaskade


Armand Van Helden


Fedde Le Grand


Booty Luv


Jamelia


Bodyrox


Alex Gaudino


Yves Larock


Axwell


Benny Benassi

Bob Sinclair


Home > Music > S > Sinclair, Bob


Birth Name: Christophe Le Friant
Born: 1969/05/10
Birth Place: Douarnenez, France
Years Active: 1986-present
Genres: House

Bob Sinclar, mistaken many times as "Sinclair" (born Christophe Le Friant, 10 May 1969) is a Grammy Award-nominated French record producer, House music DJ, remixer and owner of the label Yellow Productions.

Music:
Listen to Bob Sinclair
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Visions Of Paradise
On: Monsieur Dimitri's De-luxe House Of Funk
$0.99 Buy Song
What A Wonderful World (Freemasons Remix)
On: Shakedown 2: Special DJ Edition
$0.99 Buy Song
Sound Of Freedom
On: Soundz Of Freedom
$1.29 Buy Song
Rock This Remix
On: Soundz Of Freedom
$1.29 Buy Song
Hard
On: Soundz Of Freedom
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Sinclair,_Bob
Sinclair,_Bob
Sinclair,_Bob
Sinclair,_Bob
Sinclair,_Bob