Related Artists

Gene Pitney


Herman's Hermits


Peggy Lee


The Ventures


Bobby Vee


The Rascals


Roger Miller


The Shangri-Las


Manfred Mann


April March

Nancy Sinatra


Home > Music > S > Sinatra, Nancy


Birth Name: Nancy Sandra Sinatra
Birth Place: Jersey City, New Jersey, United States
Years Active: 1961–present
Genres: Rock, Pop

Nancy Sandra Sinatra was born on June 8, 1940 in Jersey City, New Jersey and is a singer and actress. Sinatra is the daughter of world famous singer, and actor, Frank Sinatra. Sinatra rose to fame with her 1966 international smash hit “These Boots Are Made for Walkin',” and became an overnight sensation with 1967's “Somethin' Stupid,” from the James Bond Film “You only Live Twice.” The song was a duet with her father which peaked at #1 on Billboard's Singles Chart. Sinatra began her singing and acting career in the early 1960s, and charted 13 singles from 1966-1977. She also starred with Elvis Presley in the movie “Speedway,” and with Peter Fonda in “The Wild Angels.” Si... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Nancy Sinatra
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Sugar Town
On: Female Oldies, Vol.8
$0.99 Buy Song
Love Eyes
On: Sugar
$0.99 Buy Song
Somethin' Stupid
On: Sugar
$0.99 Buy Song
Sweet Georgia Brown
On: Sugar
$0.99 Buy Song
Vagabond Shoes
On: Sugar
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
Sinatra,_Nancy
View All Pictures >>


Videos: