Related Artists

Mandy Moore


Ashlee Simpson


Hilary Duff


Kellie Pickler


LeAnn Rimes


Jennifer Lopez


Faith Hill


Christina Aguilera


*NSYNC


Sara Evans

Jessica Simpson


Home > Music > S > Simpson, Jessica


Birth Name: Jessica Ann Simpson
Born: 1980/07/10
Birth Place: Abilene, Texas, U.S.
Years Active: 1993–present
Genres: Pop, Dance-pop, R&B, Country Pop, Adult Contemporary

Jessica Ann Simpson (born July 10, 1980) is an American singer, actress, television personality and fashion designer whose rise to fame began in 1999. She has achieved seven Billboard Top 40 hits, three gold and two Multi- Platinum RIAA certified studio albums, four of which have reached the top 10 on the US Billboard 200. She has sold 20 million records worldwide. Her debut album, “Sweet Kisses” (1999), was released through Columbia Records, reached number twenty-five on the US Billboard 200 albums chart, and was certified double-platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA). The album sold 1.9 million copies in the US and produced three singles. Simpson's debut sing... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Jessica Simpson
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
I Wanna Love You Forever (Soul Solution Exten…
On: This Is The Remix
$1.29 Buy Song
I Think I'm In Love With You (Peter Rauhofer …
On: This Is The Remix
$1.29 Buy Song
I Think I'm In Love With You (Lenny B's Club …
On: This Is The Remix
$1.29 Buy Song
Irresistible (So So Def Remix)
On: This Is The Remix
$1.29 Buy Song
Irresistible (Hex Hector Club Mix)
On: This Is The Remix
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
Simpson,_Jessica
View All Pictures >>


Videos:




Facebook:


Popular Movies:
More Credits >>






LATEST SLIDESHOW