Related Artists

Paul Stanley


Saxon


Ayo


Stryper

Gene Simmons


Home > Music > S > Simmons, Gene


Birth Name: Chaim Witz
Born: 1949/08/25
Birth Place: Haifa, Israel
Years Active: 1970–present
Genres: Hard Rock, Heavy Metal

Gene Simmons (born Chaim Witz [‏, ] on August 25, 1949) is an Israeli-American rock bassist, vocalist, actor, and businessman. He is well known as "The Demon", the blood-spitting, fire-breathing, and tongue-wagging bassist and co-frontman and lead vocalist in the hard rock band Kiss, a group he co-founded in the early 1970s. Simmons was placed twenty-ninth by ''Hit Parader'' on their list of the 100 Greatest Heavy Metal Singers.

Music:
Listen to Gene Simmons
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Going Back To Memphis
On: Voodoo Blues
$0.99 Buy Song
I Done Told You
On: Rockabilly Rebels 3
$0.99 Buy Song
Radioactive
On: Kiss 40
$1.29 Buy Song
Juicy Fruit
On: Rockabilly All Night
$0.99 Buy Song
Sweet & Dirty Love
On: ***hole
$0.99 Buy Song
Firestarter
On: ***hole
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Simmons,_Gene
Simmons,_Gene
Simmons,_Gene
Simmons,_Gene
Simmons,_Gene
Simmons,_Gene
Simmons,_Gene
Simmons,_Gene
Simmons,_Gene
Simmons,_Gene
Simmons,_Gene
Simmons,_Gene
Simmons,_Gene
Simmons,_Gene
Simmons,_Gene
Simmons,_Gene
View All Pictures >>


Videos:





Popular Movies:
More Credits >>