Diggy Simmons


Home > Music > S > Simmons, Diggy


Birth Name: Daniel Dwayne Simmons III
Born: 1995/03/21
Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
Genres: Hip Hop, Contemporary R&B

Diggy (born Daniel Dwayne Simmons III, March 21, 1995) is an American rapper and the fourth child of Run DMC member Joseph “Rev. Run” Simmons. He, along with his parents and five siblings were the primary subjects of the MTV reality television show “Run's House.” Diggy is also the youngest member of the hip-hop collective All City Chess Club. Diggy released his debut mixtape, “The First Flight,” in 2009. More than 100,000 people downloaded the album from Simmons' blog. Following the album's release he signed to Atlantic Records. “Airborne,” Diggy's second mixtape, was released in 2010. It was preceded by the leak of the song “Oh Yeah!,” which featured Pharrell Williams a... Continue Bio >>


Photos:

Simmons,_Diggy
Simmons,_Diggy
Simmons,_Diggy
Simmons,_Diggy
Simmons,_Diggy
Simmons,_Diggy
Simmons,_Diggy
Simmons,_Diggy
Simmons,_Diggy
Simmons,_Diggy
Simmons,_Diggy
Simmons,_Diggy
Simmons,_Diggy
Simmons,_Diggy
Simmons,_Diggy
Simmons,_Diggy
View All Pictures >>


Videos:


Tickets:
09/20/2014 Township Auditorium
More Concert Tickets >>

Music:
Listen to Diggy Simmons
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Yeah Right
On: Good For The Soul
$0.99 Buy Song
Mrs. Right
On: Mrs. Right
$1.29 Buy Song
Shook Ones 2011 (Feat. Diggy Simmons)
On: Fire Freestyles 4
$0.99 Buy Song
I'm V.I.P. (Feat. Diggy Simmons & Mac Miller)
On: I'm V.I.P. (Feat. Diggy Simmons & Mac Miller)…
$0.99 Buy Song
Dig Is Like (Feat. Diggy Simmons & Dj Premier…
On: Fire Freestyles 3
$0.99 Buy Song
Mrs. Right (Feat. Diggy Simmons)
On: #1 Girl
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>