Related Artists

Young Gunz


Styles P


JAY Z


Jadakiss


Scrill


Makaveli


Ruff Ryders


The Alchemist


Joe Budden


Nas

Beanie Sigel


Home > Music > S > Sigel, Beanie


Birth Name: Dwight Grant
Birth Place: South Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Years Active: 1994-present
Genres: Hip Hop

Dwight Grant (born on March 6, 1974), known as Beanie Sigel, is an American rapper from Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. His stage name comes from a street in South Philadelphia, the rapper's former stomping grounds where he worked alongside Senior Durham in the projects. He has sold more than two million albums worldwide. His debut album, “The Truth,” was released in February 2000 reaching #5 on the Billboard 200 Albums chart. It had three charting singles, “Anything,” “Remember Them Days”and “The Truth.” The album was certified gold by the RIAA. “The Reason,” his second studio album, was released on Roc-A-Fella Records in June 2001. The album reached #5 on the Billboard... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Beanie Sigel
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Philly Philly
On: Let There Be Eve... Ruff Ryders' First Lady (…
$0.99 Buy Song
Some How Some Way
On: The Blueprint 2: The Gift & The Curse (Edited…
$1.29 Buy Song
Some How Some Way
On: The Blueprint 2: The Gift & The Curse (Parent…
$1.29 Buy Song
Nothing Like It
On: The Reason (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Beanie (Mack Bitch)
On: The Reason (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Sigel,_Beanie
Sigel,_Beanie
Sigel,_Beanie
Sigel,_Beanie


Videos: