Related Artists

Smif-N-Wessun


Cappadonna


Inspectah Deck


Killah Priest


Big L


Kool G Rap


Saigon


Black Star


Pete Rock & C.L. Smooth


RZA

Shyheim


Home > Music > S > Shyheim


Birth Name: Shyheim Dionel Franklin
Born: 1977/11/14
Birth Place: Staten Island, New York
Years Active: 1992 – present
Genres: Hip Hop

Shyheim (born Shyheim Dionel Franklin on November 14, 1977, in Brooklyn, New York) is a rapper and actor. In his younger years, he became the youngest Wu-Tang affiliate at the time.

Music:
Listen to Shyheim
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Life Of A Shortie
On: Destination Brooklyn
$0.99 Buy Song
No Killer
On: The Most Notorious
$0.99 Buy Song
Furious Anger
On: Wu Tang Vs. Shaolin Masters
$0.99 Buy Song
What Does It Mean
On: A Diamond In The Ruff
$1.29 Buy Song
Co-Defendant
On: Wu-Tang Killa Bees: The Swarm
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>