Related Artists

C+C Music Factory


Lisa Stansfield


Mary Jane Girls


Jody Watley


Herb Alpert


Funkadelic


Ready For The World


DeBarge


The Moments


James Ingram

Sheila E.


Home > Music > S > Sheila E.


Birth Name: Sheila Escovedo
Born: 1957/12/12
Birth Place: U.S.
Years Active: 1976-present
Genres: Pop, Funk, R&B, Jazz, Country

Sheila Escovedo (born December 12, 1957), known by her stage name Sheila E., is an American musician, perhaps best known for her work with Prince and Ringo Starr.

Music:
Listen to Sheila E.
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Reggae Kumbia
On: Amor, Familia Y Respeto
$1.29 Buy Song
Hold Me
On: Love Jams, Vol.2
$0.99 Buy Song
Dear Michaelangelo
On: Romance 1600
$0.99 Buy Song
A Love Bizarre
On: Romance 1600
$0.99 Buy Song
Romance 1600
On: Romance 1600
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Sheila_E.
Sheila_E.
Sheila_E.
Sheila_E.
Sheila_E.
Sheila_E.
Sheila_E.
Sheila_E.
Sheila_E.
Sheila_E.
Sheila_E.
Sheila_E.
Sheila_E.
Sheila_E.
Sheila_E.
Sheila_E.
View All Pictures >>