Related Artists

John Mayer


Christina Perri


OneRepublic


Maroon 5


Sia


Coldplay


Goo Goo Dolls


Dierks Bentley


Keith Urban


Mann

Ed Sheeran


Home > Music > S > Sheeran, Ed


Birth Name: Edward Christopher Sheeran
Born: 1991/02/17
Birth Place: Halifax, England
Years Active: 2005–present
Genres: Folk, Acoustic, Hip Hop, Grime

Ed Sheeran (born Edward Christopher Sheeran, February 17, 1991) is an English singer, songwriter, rapper and producer. Born in Halifax, before moving to Framlingham, he learned to play guitar and started writing songs at a young age. He began recording in 2005 and moved to London in 2008 to pursue a music career. Signed to Atlantic Records in January 2011, Sheeran released his first single, “The A Team,” in June 2011, where it debuted at #3 on the U.K. Singles chart. The track attained international chart success, reaching the Top 10 in numerous countries, including Australia and New Zealand. The release was succeeded by a second single, “You Need Me, I Don't Need You,” in August 20... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Ed Sheeran
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
The A Team (Live At The Bedford)
On: Live At The Bedford
$1.29 Buy Song
Homeless (Live At The Bedford)
On: Live At The Bedford
$1.29 Buy Song
The City (Live At The Bedford)
On: Live At The Bedford
$1.29 Buy Song
Fall (Live At The Bedford)
On: Live At The Bedford
$1.29 Buy Song
Wake Me Up (Live At The Bedford)
On: Live At The Bedford
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Sheeran,_Ed
Sheeran,_Ed
Sheeran,_Ed
Sheeran,_Ed
Sheeran,_Ed
Sheeran,_Ed
Sheeran,_Ed
Sheeran,_Ed
Sheeran,_Ed
Sheeran,_Ed
Sheeran,_Ed
Sheeran,_Ed
Sheeran,_Ed
Sheeran,_Ed
Sheeran,_Ed
Sheeran,_Ed
View All Pictures >>


Videos: