Related Artists

Immature


Aaron Hall

Shawn Stockman


Home > Music > S > Shawn Stockman


Birth Name: Shawn Patrick Stockman
Born: 1972/09/26
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States
Years Active: 1988 ~ Present
Genres: R&B, Soul, New Jack Swing

Shawn Patrick Stockman (born September 26, 1972) is an African-American R&B singer, best known as a member of the vocal group Boyz II Men. Stockman recorded a solo album as a side project during the late 1990s, but the LP was never released. He has written the songs "Forever", "Hot Thing", and "Let It Go"; the latter of which was played during the Disney movie ''Seventeen Again''. Shawn wrote and sang the song "Visions of a Sunset" for the Mr. Holland's Opus film soundtrack. He got his singing start with the Philadelphia Boys Choir & Chorale at the age of 8. Most recently, Stockman started his own record label called Soul Chemistry Projects. It was hoped that his ability to find and groom ne... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Shawn Stockman
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: Visions Of Sunset
On: Karaoke Pop: Can You Handle It
$0.99 Buy Song
Suga Suga
On: Suga Suga
$0.99 Buy Song
Suga Suga (Spanglish Version)
On: Suga Suga (Spanglish Version)
$0.99 Buy Song
Suga Suga (Spanish Version)
On: Suga Suga (Spanish Version)
$0.99 Buy Song
Suga Suga (Feat. Shawn Stockman)
On: Suga Suga (Feat. Shawn Stockman)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>