Related Artists

Alison Moyet


The Waitresses

Tommy Shaw


Home > Music > S > Shaw, Tommy


Birth Name: Tommy Roland Shaw
Born: 1953/09/11
Birth Place: Montgomery, Alabama
Years Active: 1976-present
Genres: Hard Rock, Progressive Rock

Tommy Roland Shaw (born September 11, 1953) is an American guitarist, best known for his work with the rock band Styx. In between his stints with Styx, he has played with the supergroup Damn Yankees and Shaw Blades, and has released several solo albums.

Music:
Listen to Tommy Shaw
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Love Gun
On: Spin The Bottle: An All-Star Tribute To Kiss
$0.99 Buy Song
Vera
On: Back Against The Wall: A Tribute To Pink Floy…
$0.99 Buy Song
Don't Leave Me Now
On: Back Against The Wall: A Tribute To Pink Floy…
$0.99 Buy Song
One Of My Turns
On: Back Against The Wall: A Tribute To Pink Floy…
$0.99 Buy Song
Hey You
On: Back Against The Wall: A Tribute To Pink Floy…
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>