Related Artists

Connie Francis


Cliff Richard


Baccara


Manfred Mann


Bobby Vee


Bay City Rollers


Petula Clark

Sandie Shaw


Home > Music > S > Shaw, Sandie


Birth Name: Sandra Ann Goodrich
Born: 1947/02/26
Birth Place: Dagenham, England
Years Active: 1964 – present
Genres: Pop Music

Sandie Shaw (born Sandra Ann Goodrich, 26 February 1947) is an English pop singer, who was one of the most successful British female singers of the 1960s. In 1967 she was the first UK act to win the Eurovision Song Contest. She has been described as "the barefoot pop princess of the 1960s".

Music:
Listen to Sandie Shaw
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Karaoke: (There's) Always Something There To …
On: Karaoke Pop: Wonderful World
$0.99 Buy Song
Alles Was Ich Will (Heaven Knows I’m Missin…
On: Gitte Haenning & Freundinnen
$0.99 Buy Song
Girl Don't Come
On: Chart Busters, Vol. 4
$0.99 Buy Song
Ne Me Quite Pas
On: Twenty French Songs
$0.99 Buy Song
Karaoke: Long Live Love
On: Zoom Karaoke: Golden Years 1965
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Shaw,_Sandie
Shaw,_Sandie
Shaw,_Sandie
Shaw,_Sandie
Shaw,_Sandie
Shaw,_Sandie
Shaw,_Sandie
Shaw,_Sandie
Shaw,_Sandie
Shaw,_Sandie
Shaw,_Sandie
Shaw,_Sandie
Shaw,_Sandie
Shaw,_Sandie
Shaw,_Sandie
Shaw,_Sandie
View All Pictures >>