Related Artists

Pat Green

Darryl Worley

Jo Dee Messina

Pam Tillis

Mark Wills

Collin Raye

Steve Wariner

Deana Carter


Little Texas

Kevin Sharp

Home > Music > S > Sharp, Kevin

Birth Name: Kevin Grant Sharp
Born: 1970/12/10
Birth Place: California, U.S.
Years Active: 1996-present
Genres: Country

Kevin Grant Sharp (born December 10, 1970 in California) is an American country music artist, author, and motivational speaker. Sharp made his debut on the country music scene in 1997 with a cover of R&B artist Tony Rich's single "Nobody Knows", a cover which topped the ''Billboard'' country charts for four weeks. Sharp's debut album, ''Measure of a Man'', was released the same year, producing additional Top 5 singles in "If You Love Somebody" and "She's Sure Taking It Well." A second album for Elektra/Asylum, entitled ''Love Is'', was released in 1998, but it produced no Top 40 hits. He did not record another album until 2005's ''Make a Wish'', released on the independent Cupit label. H... Continue Bio >>

Listen to Kevin Sharp
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Kiss The Girl
On: Love Is
$0.99 Buy Song
We Can Get Through This
On: Love Is
$0.99 Buy Song
If She Only Knew
On: Love Is
$0.99 Buy Song
She Just Has To Be Mine
On: Love Is
$0.99 Buy Song
Still Love
On: Love Is
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>