Related Artists

Jermaine Jackson


Lisa Stansfield


Brownstone


Ralph Tresvant


Miki Howard


SWV


P.M. Dawn


The Deele


Johnny Gill


DeBarge

Shanice


Home > Music > S > Shanice


Birth Name: Shanice Lorraine Wilson
Born: 1973/05/14
Birth Place: U.S.
Years Active: 1981 – present
Genres: R&B

Shanice Lorraine Wilson-Knox (born May 14, 1973), better known as Shanice, is an American singer-songwriter. In 1991, she scored a Top 5 ''Billboard'' hit with the single "I Love Your Smile", followed by another Top 5 single "Saving Forever for You" in 1993.

Music:
Listen to Shanice
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Jesus Loves Me
On: Ultimate Collection
$0.69 Buy Song
Keep Your Inner Child Alive (Interlude)
On: Ultimate Collection
$0.99 Buy Song
I Love Your Smile
On: Ultimate Collection
$1.29 Buy Song
(Baby Tell Me) Can You Dance
On: Ultimate Collection
$0.99 Buy Song
No 1/2 Steppin'
On: Ultimate Collection
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Shanice
Shanice
Shanice
Shanice
Shanice
Shanice
Shanice
Shanice
Shanice
Shanice
Shanice
Shanice
Shanice
Shanice
Shanice
Shanice
View All Pictures >>


Videos: