Related Artists

Shane MacGowan

Home > Music > S > Shane MacGowan

Birth Name: Shane Patrick Lysaght MacGowan
Born: 1957/12/25
Birth Place: Pembury, Kent
Years Active: 1977–present
Genres: Folk, Rock, Punk, Celtic, Celtic Rock, Celtic Punk

Shane Patrick Lysaght MacGowan (born 25 December 1957) is an Anglo-Irish musician and singer, best known as the original singer and songwriter of The Pogues.

Listen to Shane MacGowan
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Little Drummer Boy/Peace On Earth
On: Noël
$1.29 Buy Song
Plaistow Patricia
On: Brand New Boots And Panties
$0.99 Buy Song
Outlaw Heaven
On: Outlaw Heaven
$0.99 Buy Song
On: Outlaw Heaven
$0.99 Buy Song
Lonliness Of The Long Distance Drinker
On: Outlaw Heaven
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>