Related Artists

Dark Lotus


Boondox


Twiztid


Insane Clown Posse

Shaggy 2 Dope


Home > Music > S > Shaggy 2 Dope


Birth Name: Joseph William Utsler
Born: 1974/10/14
Birth Place: Wayne, Michigan, United States
Years Active: 1989 – present
Genres: Hip Hop

Joseph William "Joey" Utsler is an American rapper, record producer, DJ, professional wrestler and actor. Utsler is known as Shaggy 2 Dope of the hip hop group Insane Clown Posse. Allmusic says that, "Shaggy 2 Dope has always seemed to be 75 percent of the group's talent". He is the co-founder of the record label ''Psychopathic Records'', with fellow Insane Clown Posse rapper Joseph Bruce (a.k.a Violent J) and their former manager, Alex Abbiss. Also along with Bruce, Utsler is the co-founder of the professional wrestling promotion ''Juggalo Championship Wrestling''.

Music:
Listen to Shaggy 2 Dope
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Last Day Alive
On: Psychopathics From Outer Space Part 3 (Parent…
$0.99 Buy Song
24's On A '84
On: Psychopathics From Outer Space Part 2!
$0.99 Buy Song
Do It
On: Psychopathics From Outer Space Part 2!
$0.99 Buy Song
Prequel
On: F.T.F.O. (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song
Fuck The Fuck Off
On: F.T.F.O. (Parental Advisory)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>