Related Artists

Teddy Thompson

Ben Kweller


Pernice Brothers

Griffin House

Robbie Fulks

Josh Rouse

Ron Sexsmith

Home > Music > S > Sexsmith, Ron

Birth Name: Ronald Eldon Sexsmith
Born: 1964/01/08
Birth Place: St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada
Years Active: 1978–present
Genres: Pop Folk

Ronald Eldon Sexsmith (born 8 January 1964) is a Canadian singer-songwriter from St. Catharines, Ontario, currently based in Toronto. He started his own band when he was fourteen years old, and released the first recordings of his own material seven years later, in 1985. Some of the same artists who inspired Sexsmith—Paul McCartney, Elvis Costello, and John Hiatt—are now people whose praise he has won.

Listen to Ron Sexsmith
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
On: Dopamine
$0.99 Buy Song
The Least That I Can Do
On: Simply Being Loved
$0.99 Buy Song
Gold In Them Hills
On: Gold In Them Hills: New Roots Classics
$0.99 Buy Song
Maybe This Christmas
On: A Winter's Night: A Nettwerks Christmas Album
$0.99 Buy Song
Maybe This Christmas
On: A Winter's Night (2005 Version)
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>