Related Artists

Edith Piaf


Jacques Brel


Jane Birkin


April March


Gilbert Bécaud


Stereolab


Georges Brassens


Henri Salvador


Michel Sardou


Noir Désir

Serge Gainsbourg


Home > Music > S > Serge Gainsbourg


Birth Name: Lucien Ginsburg
Born: 1928/04/02
Birth Place: Paris, France
Died: 1991/03/02
Years Active: 1957 - 1991
Genres: Adult Contemporary, Jazz, Reggae, French Rock, French Pop, Electronic, New Wave, Yé-yé

Serge Gainsbourg, born Lucien Ginsburg (2 April 1928 - 2 March 1991) was a French singer-songwriter, actor and director. Gainsbourg's extremely varied musical style and individuality make him difficult to categorize. His legacy has been firmly established, and he is often regarded as one of the world's most influential popular musicians.

Music:
Listen to Serge Gainsbourg
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Je T'Aime Moi Non Plus
On: Monsieur Gainsbourg Originals
$1.29 Buy Song
Je Suis Venu Te Dire Que Je M'en Vais
On: Monsieur Gainsbourg Originals
$1.29 Buy Song
Le Poinçonneur Des Lilas
On: Monsieur Gainsbourg Originals
$1.29 Buy Song
Ces Petits Riens
On: Monsieur Gainsbourg Originals
$1.29 Buy Song
Bonnie And Clyde
On: Monsieur Gainsbourg Originals
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>