Related Artists

Freemasons


Wiley


Cascada


Gabriella Cilmi


Agnes


Basshunter


Tinchy Stryder


Dizzee Rascal


Girls Aloud


Sugababes

September


Home > Music > S > September


Birth Name: Petra Eos Marklund
Born: 1984/09/12
Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden
Years Active: 2003–present
Genres: Pop, Dance, Electropop, House, Europop, Eurodance

Petra Linnea Paula Marklund (born September 12, 1984 in Stockholm), better known by her stage name September, is a Swedish dance singer.

Music:
Listen to September
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Drahtseil
On: Wisla
$0.99 Buy Song
Serious Day
On: Wisla
$0.99 Buy Song
Motion
On: Wisla
$0.99 Buy Song
Instrumental 1
On: Wisla
$0.99 Buy Song
Run
On: Wisla
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>