Related Artists

Sen Dog


Home > Music > S > Sen Dog


Birth Name: Senen Reyes
Born: 1965/11/20
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Years Active: 1986 to present
Genres: Hip Hop, Rap Rock, West Coast Hip Hop

Sen Dog (born Senen Reyes) is a Cuban-American rapper, and member of rap group Cypress Hill. He is the older brother of fellow rapper Mellow Man Ace. Sen Dog has been developing his own solo career in addition to his work with Cypress Hill. Along with his brother Mellow Man Ace, he formed the duo "The Reyes Brothers" and in October 2006 released the album "Ghetto Therapy." In addition to his work with Cypress Hill and Mellow Man Ace, he headlines the rap rock band SX-10.

Music:
Listen to Sen Dog
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
We The People
On: High Society (Parental Advisory)
$1.29 Buy Song
Wonton Song (Reconstruction Remix)
On: The Song Remains Remixed: A Tribute To Led Ze…
$0.99 Buy Song
Walking In LA
On: Remixed Hits
$0.99 Buy Song
Walking In L.A. (Sen Dog Vs. Technova Mix)
On: Walking In L.A.: The Dance Mixes
$0.99 Buy Song
African Herbsman
On: Bob Marley: Remixed Hits
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>