Guy Sebastian


Home > Music > S > Sebastian, Guy


Birth Name: Guy Theodore Sebastian
Born: 1981/10/26
Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Years Active: 2003–present
Genres: Soul, R&B, Pop, Gospel

Guy Theodore Sebastian (born 26 October 1981) is an Australian pop, R&B, and soul singer-songwriter who was the first winner of ''Australian Idol'' in 2003. He is now also a judge on the Australian version of The X-Factor. Sebastian has released five top 10 albums including a No.1 and 2, which have all achieved either platinum or multi platinum accreditation. He has also released six top 10 singles which includes four No. 1's, and three other top 15 singles. He is the only Australian male vocalist in ARIA Chart history to achieve four No. 1 singles. With over 1.6 million CD sales in Australia alone and 21 platinum and 2 gold ARIA accreditations, Sebastian has the highest sales and accred... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Guy Sebastian
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
Soul Man
On: The Memphis Album
$0.99 Buy Song
Hold On I'm Coming
On: The Memphis Album
$0.99 Buy Song
In The Midnight Hour
On: The Memphis Album
$0.99 Buy Song
I Can't Stand The Rain
On: The Memphis Album
$0.99 Buy Song
Take Me To The River
On: The Memphis Album
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Sebastian,_Guy
Sebastian,_Guy
Sebastian,_Guy
Sebastian,_Guy
Sebastian,_Guy
Sebastian,_Guy
Sebastian,_Guy
Sebastian,_Guy
Sebastian,_Guy


Videos: