Related Artists

Son House


North Mississippi Allstars


Beverley Knight


Muddy Waters


Robert Johnson


Albert King


Koko Taylor


Johnny Winter


Elmore James


Slim Harpo

Seasick Steve


Home > Music > S > Seasick Steve


Birth Name: Steven Gene Wold
Birth Place: Oakland, California
Genres: Blues, American Folk, Boogie, Country

Steven Gene Wold, commonly known as Seasick Steve, (born 1941) is an American blues musician, although he prefers to be called "a song and dance man". He plays guitars (mostly personalized), and sings, usually about his early life doing casual work.

Music:
Listen to Seasick Steve
and similar artists - Play Now

Latest Tracks:
My Donny
On: Doghouse Music
$0.99 Buy Song
The Dead Song
On: Doghouse Music
$0.99 Buy Song
Last Po' Man
On: Doghouse Music
$0.99 Buy Song
Save Me
On: Doghouse Music
$0.99 Buy Song
Shirly Lou
On: Doghouse Music
$0.99 Buy Song

More Tracks >>