Related Artists

Sting


George Michael


Madonna


Lenny Kravitz


U2


Moby


Sarah McLachlan


Boney James


Simply Red


Duran Duran

Seal


Home > Music > S > Seal


Birth Name: Seal Henry Olusegun Olumide Adeola Samuel
Born: 1963/02/19
Birth Place: Paddington, London, England
Years Active: 1989–present
Genres: Soul, R&B, Adult Contemporary, Soft Rock, Pop

Seal Henry Olusegun Olumide Adeola Samuel (born February 19, 1963 in Paddington, London, England), known simply as Seal, is an English soul and R&B singer-songwriter, of Nigerian and Brazilian background. He is married to German model Heidi Klum. A recipient of BRIT, MTV and Grammy Awards, Seal is known for his numerous international hits. Seal first came to public attention as vocalist on the Adamski single "Killer" in 1990. The single eventually reached #1 in 1990 in the UK. Seal subsequently signed to ZTT Records and released his début album, the self-titled “Seal,” in 1991. “Seal” was positively received by critics. The singles "Crazy," "Future Love Paradise" and his own ren... Continue Bio >>


Music:
Listen to Seal
and similar artists - Play Now
All Albums >>

Latest Tracks:
Walk On By (Master S&K Mix)
On: Walk On By
$1.29 Buy Song
Walk On By (Babyface Remix)
On: Walk On By
$1.29 Buy Song
Killer (Acoustic Version)
On: Walk On By
$1.29 Buy Song
Crazy
On: Best 1991-2004
$1.29 Buy Song
Kiss From A Rose
On: Best 1991-2004
$1.29 Buy Song

More Tracks >>


Photos:

Seal
Seal
Seal
Seal
Seal
Seal
Seal
Seal
Seal
Seal
Seal
Seal
Seal
Seal
Seal
Seal
View All Pictures >>


Videos: