Scott La Rock


Home > Music > S > Scott La Rock


Birth Name: Scott Monroe Sterling
Born: 1962/03/02
Birth Place: South Bronx, New York, USA
Died: 1987/08/27
Years Active: 1985–1987
Genres: Hip Hop

Scott "La Rock" Sterling (March 2, 1962 – August 27, 1987) was the original DJ of the hip hop group Boogie Down Productions.